Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 (428 Rentals) Page 6 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Washington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,134
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,424
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,193 - $5,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,162 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $4,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,149 - $4,020
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $4,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $4,416
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,147 - $4,447
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $6,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $6,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,067 - $4,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,463
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $5,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949 - $5,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $5,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,816 - $4,986
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,974 - $5,144
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,973 - $5,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,733 - $4,960
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $5,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,972 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,972 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $3,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,172
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,201
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,934 - $4,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,849 - $4,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $4,061
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $2,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $2,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $4,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,552

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central

8455 Fenton StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Rent Specials
$1,748 - $3,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,748 - $3,579

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Affinity on Georgia

8021 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Washington Apartments