Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 (430 Rentals) Page 7 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Washington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Affinity on Georgia
Rent Specials
$1,748 - $3,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,748 - $3,579

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Affinity on Georgia

8021 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,724 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,425
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Core
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $4,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,651 - $4,539

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Core

8621 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,513 - $2,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,513 - $2,558
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,294 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $2,209
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,179 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Washington is at South Pointe Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Washington is $3,515.

What is the largest Short-term Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Washington is currently at 571 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources