Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Woodbridge, VA (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,565 - $4,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $4,883
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Rippon Landing

2500 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,927 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,997
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,022
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Enclave at Potomac Club
Rent Specials
$2,535 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,276
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,954 - $3,331
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

The Enclave at Potomac Club

15200 Leicestershire StWoodbridge, VA 22191
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,514 - $2,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,837
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,877
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
River Oaks
$2,251 - $2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Oaks

2940 Shumard Oak DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$2,127 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$2,490 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $6,546
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,813 - $6,559
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,076 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,401 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,974
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,754 - $8,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $8,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,938 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $2,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Riverside Station
$2,014 - $2,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,711 - $2,868
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1604 Renate Dr

$2,330

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1604 Renate Dr, Unit T2, Unit T2

1604 Renate Dr
WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 2304 Margraf Cir

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

2304 Margraf Cir

WoodbridgeVA22191
close
View Me
Woodbridge Forest
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodbridge Forest

1511 Monroe DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Riverwoods Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwoods Apartments

16573 Nanticoke WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
BellaVista
2 Bedroom Apartments

BellaVista

13940 Longwood Manor CtWoodbridge, VA 22191
close
View Me
Windsor Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Park

3937 Penshurst LnWoodbridge, VA 22192

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com