Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Woodbridge, VA Under $2,000 (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Woodbridge that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,031
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $2,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,819
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
River Oaks
$1,765 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Oaks

2940 Shumard Oak DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signal Hill Apartment Homes
$1,660 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,542
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $2,587
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal Hill Apartment Homes

2170 Sentry Falls WayWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,922 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,891 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,843 - $6,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,847
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,969
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,550 - $8,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,511 - $8,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Station
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,662 - $2,879
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

property at 12113 Chaucer Ln

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12113 Chaucer Ln

WoodbridgeVA22192
close
View Me
Riverwoods at Lake Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwoods at Lake Ridge

2085 Tacketts Village SqWoodbridge, VA 22192
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbridge Forest
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Woodbridge Forest

1511 Monroe DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
BellaVista
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

BellaVista

13940 Longwood Manor CtWoodbridge, VA 22191
close
View Me
Riverwoods Apartments
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwoods Apartments

16573 Nanticoke WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Park
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Park

3937 Penshurst LnWoodbridge, VA 22192
close
View Me
County Center Crossing
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments