Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO with Washer/Dryer (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Aurora as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Sable Station
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sable Station

14455 E Ellsworth AveAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $2,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,527
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon East Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon East Apartments

1055 S Zeno WayAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Hill
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Hill

991 S Crystal WayAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Retreat at Fitzsimons
$1,120 - $1,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,116 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Fitzsimons

13700 E 5th CirAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6855 S Langdale St

$2,605 - $3,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

6855 S Langdale St

AuroraCO80016
close
View Me
PARIS ST (1686)
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

PARIS ST (1686)

1686 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harrison
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Harrison

12000 E Kansas DrAurora, CO 80012

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Forum
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Forum

13650 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Village at City Center
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Village at City Center

14903 E Exposition AveAurora, CO 80012
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
IMT Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,509 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $7,697
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $7,682
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $7,697
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Gateway Park

4699 Kittredge StDenver, CO 80239
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $8,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $8,616
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,536 - $8,631
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Cherry Creek

2234 S Trenton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,454
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,457
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,592
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Argonne
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,488
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,482
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Argonne

5650 N Argonne StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
$1,591 - $3,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,511
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santana Ridge
$1,163 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santana Ridge

1355 S Galena StDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,583 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $4,119
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,583 - $4,133
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Run Lofts
$1,395 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Run Lofts

7200 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenbelt at Eastbridge
$1,763 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenbelt at Eastbridge

10400 E 29th DrDenver, CO 80238
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northfield Flats
$1,576 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price