2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,700 (3,172 Rentals) Page 36 of 64

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050 - $4,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,050 - $4,900
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermills

350 Pleasant StWatertown, MA 02472
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gibson Point
Rent Specials
$3,140 - $4,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,254 - $5,075

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gibson Point

1 Gibson WayRevere, MA 02151
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$3,335 - $3,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,676
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Upland
$3,099 - $3,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,058
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,642 - $4,073
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,962 - $3,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,355 - $3,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $3,996

Total Monthly Price
$2,548 - $3,996
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$3,515 - $3,760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Revere Beach

560 Revere Beach BlvdRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$3,080 - $3,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $4,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shipwright

1 Hanson StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$3,095 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$3,133 - $3,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$3,395 - $4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$3,476 - $5,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashlar Park
Rent Specials
$3,636 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$3,400 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$3,345 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $3,798

Total Monthly Price
$2,255 - $3,798
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$3,675 - $4,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,805 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,820 - $4,138
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Rent Specials
$3,515 - $4,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,179

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,179
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$3,145 - $3,446
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,446
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$3,144 - $3,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,492 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,507 - $3,473
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Point @180
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,595 - $3,695
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point @180

180 Eastern AveMalden, MA 02148
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Plaza
$2,650 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,750
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Plaza

36 Dartmouth StMalden, MA 02148
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deco
$3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco

625 Thomas E. Burgin PkyQuincy, MA 02169
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One North of Boston
Rent Specials
$3,060 - $3,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,324 - $4,461

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$3,420 - $3,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $3,892
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,613 - $3,955
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,341 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Boston with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Boston is at Jackson Commons II listed at $1,301.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Boston is $3,728.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Boston is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $4,000 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for Boston 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Boston is currently 1,392 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article