Short Term Lease 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (263 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2525 Eliot Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

2525 Eliot Street Apartments

2525 Eliot StDenver, CO 80211
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $6,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$1,985 - $8,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $8,313
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,289 - $8,328
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Alameda Station

415 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$2,246 - $8,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,064 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Colorado Station
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $1,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $1,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colorado Station

3725 E Buchtel BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$2,116 - $4,026
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$3,388
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Argonne
Rent Specials
$1,965 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Argonne

5650 N Argonne StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$2,087 - $4,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $4,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $3,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,546 - $3,391
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $5,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $5,225
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$2,993 - $4,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$2,972 - $6,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $6,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$2,330 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$2,286 - $2,843
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $6,067
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$1,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coda
$3,090 - $4,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,809
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cadence Union Station
Rent Specials
$2,955 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,708 - $3,135
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence Union Station

1920 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$2,107 - $2,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Lumina Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,297 - $2,721
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,721
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lumina Apartments

3234 N Navajo StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT At City Park
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT At City Park

1600 Fillmore StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,420
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,993 - $2,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Asbury Plaza
Rent Specials
$1,212 - $1,301
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Asbury Plaza

5100-5170 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santana Ridge
$1,338 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $2,040
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santana Ridge

1355 S Galena StDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,927 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,936 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,974
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Denver, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article