Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Fort Collins, CO Under $2,000 (148 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Fort Collins that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Settlers Creek
$1,696 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,671
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Settlers Creek

4408 John F Kennedy PkyFort Collins, CO 80525
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Lemay
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $3,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Lemay

1200 Duff DrFort Collins, CO 80524
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Granary
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $2,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,229
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Granary

156 W Fairway LnFort Collins, CO 80525
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmony at Willow Springs
Rent Specials
$1,672 - $3,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmony at Willow Springs

2002 Battlecreek DrFort Collins, CO 80528
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Old Town North
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,996
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Old Town North

1044 Jerome StFort Collins, CO 80524
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vibe
$1,519 - $2,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,119

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vibe

3707 LeFever DrFort Collins, CO 80528
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Crowne at Timberline
$1,661 - $2,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,643 - $2,933
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Timberline

2001 Rosen DrFort Collins, CO 80528
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
281 Willow
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $4,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $4,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

281 Willow

281 Willow StFort Collins, CO 80524
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Plum
$792 - $935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$792 - $935

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Plum

1303 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trails at Timberline
$1,870 - $2,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,848 - $2,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trails at Timberline

2451 S Timberline RdFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courtney Park
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,487 - $1,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courtney Park

4470 S Lemay AveFort Collins, CO 80525
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Hewing
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,433 - $2,306
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hewing

1742 Heritage CirFort Collins, CO 80526
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Habitat at Fort Collins
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $1,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Habitat at Fort Collins

2736 Raintree DrFort Collins, CO 80526
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlands
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $1,660
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlands

1025 Wakerobin LnFort Collins, CO 80526
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terra Vida

3707 Precision DrFort Collins, CO 80528
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
2802 Kansas Drive
Rent Specials
$1,945 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2802 Kansas Drive

2802 Kansas DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Union on Elizabeth
$792 - $1,116
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$792 - $1,116

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Elizabeth

1208 W Elizabeth StFort Collins, CO 80521
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Peaks on Drake

515 E Drake RdFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union on Alley
$818
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$818

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Alley

1201 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pinecone Apartments
$1,676 - $2,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,097
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,676 - $2,106
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinecone Apartments

2212 Vermont DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miramont Apartments
$1,695 - $2,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $2,216
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,223
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Miramont Apartments

4900 Boardwalk DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ramblewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,230 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,581

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramblewood Apartments

155 Briarwood RdFort Collins, CO 80521
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brookview Apartments
$1,407 - $1,707
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $1,697
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $1,707
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookview Apartments

1717 Welch StFort Collins, CO 80525
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Preserve at The Meadows
$1,680 - $2,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $2,533
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,540
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at The Meadows

350 Riva Ridge LnFort Collins, CO 80526
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 W Plum St
$1,469 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $1,669
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 W Plum St

2020 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Fort Collins, CO Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Fort Collins, CO
Population: 167,830

Ranked #158

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Fort Collins, CO Rentals by Map