Apartments for Rent in Grafton, VA Under $2,000 (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Legacy at Tech Center
$1,727 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,913
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $2,949
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Tech Center

2100-2134 Criston DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aviator Lofts
$1,611 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviator Lofts

501 Saint Johns RdNewport News, VA 23602
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,514 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Watermans Crossing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,219
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermans Crossing Apartments

638 River Bend CtNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Central
$1,356 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Colony Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Square Apartments

52-53 Colony Square CtNewport News, VA 23602
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Andrews Apartments
$1,200 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Andrews Apartments

525 Dartmoor DrNewport News, VA 23608
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,187 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,673
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,677
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,116 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,115 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Apartments
$985 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Apartments

13441 Warwick BlvdNewport News, VA 23602
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 103 Turnbridge Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

103 Turnbridge Ln

YorktownVA23693
property at 100 Grant Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

100 Grant Ct

YorktownVA23692
property at 3940 Horse Run Glen

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3940 Horse Run Glen

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 522 Knolls Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

522 Knolls Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 108 Tazewell Rd

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

108 Tazewell Rd

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 467 Springmont Ct

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 15

467 Springmont Ct

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 408 Savage Dr

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

408 Savage Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 219 Woodhaven Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

219 Woodhaven Rd

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 222 Hogan Dr

$1,699

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,699

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

222 Hogan Dr

Newport NewsVA23606
property at 3 Nichols Pl

$1,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,699

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3 Nichols Pl

Newport NewsVA23606
property at 106 Woodhaven Rd

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

106 Woodhaven Rd

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 161 Jenness Ln

$1,537

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,537

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

161 Jenness Ln

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 161 Jenness Ln

$1,537

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,537

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

161 Jenness Ln

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 153 Windsor Castle Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

153 Windsor Castle Dr

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 572 Candle Ln

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

572 Candle Ln

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 1515 Monterrey Pl

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1515 Monterrey Pl

Newport NewsVA23608

Grafton, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement