1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (1,165 Rentals) Page 3 of 24

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Spectra Park
$1,661 - $2,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
905 Lofts
$1,450 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,000
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

905 Lofts

905 Burnside AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,851 - $1,881
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,876 - $1,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,173
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,893 - $2,909
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
76 Webster
$1,400 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

76 Webster

76 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyndwood Apartments
$1,625 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $1,875
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndwood Apartments

55 Regina DrEast Windsor, CT 06088
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbridge Heights
$1,550 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,925
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Heights

83 Main StNewington, CT 06111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Croft Farmington
$2,050 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,195
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Croft Farmington

5 Spring LnFarmington, CT 06032
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,610 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,302
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mayfield Place
$1,985 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,985 - $2,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mayfield Place

1 Gardners WayEnfield, CT 06082
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Borden
$1,999 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $2,821

Total Monthly Price
$1,999 - $2,821
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $4,701
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bradley Court
$1,515 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $2,195
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley Court

279 Elm StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,563 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,022

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,022
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$1,980 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,987 - $3,247
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bigelow Commons
$1,820 - $3,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,935
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $3,951
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bigelow Commons

55 Main StEnfield, CT 06082
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hartford County with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Hartford County is at Blue Norfolk LLC listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Hartford County is $2,060.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Hartford County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Hartford County is a 1,523 square feet unit starting from $3,250 at Riverwalk Berlin.

What is the average size for Hartford County 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Hartford County is currently 720 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington