2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV Under $2,000 (243 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,058
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,204 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $1,951
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,301 - $2,021
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,437 - $3,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $2,399
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,397
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Boulder

6741 Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Alper
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,533 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Alper

1130 Alper Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Castile Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,616 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $2,186
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Castile Apartments

1545 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,990 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,477 - $2,447
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Horizon Ridge

245 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sorrelle
Rent Specials
$1,284 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,086 - $4,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sorrelle

6530 Annie Oakley DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$1,726 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,809
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

111 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
South Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,592 - $1,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $2,007

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $2,007
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Valley Ranch

701 Aspen Peak LoopHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montego Bay
Rent Specials
$1,257 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montego Bay

1050 Whitney Ranch RdHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,391
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cornerstone Park

210 Quest Park StHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citi Lights
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $1,683
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,168 - $1,683

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,683
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citi Lights

6151 Mountain Vista StHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $1,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dream Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,461 - $1,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $3,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $3,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $1,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Adiamo
$1,820 - $2,168
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,419 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $2,314
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adiamo

1350 W Horizon RdgHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $4,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,175
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,956 - $2,191
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,842 - $3,952
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,817
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arabella
Rent Specials
$1,451 - $2,167
Total Monthly Price