2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,810
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $9,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $10,801
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $10,816
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Creek
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $3,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$2,230 - $2,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$2,220 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,738
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $2,831
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,757 - $4,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $4,909
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Avana Belmar

7301 W Ohio AveLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,996 - $2,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$2,551 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$2,107 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,664 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montrachet Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$3,003 - $3,478
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519 - $8,236
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montrachet Apartment Homes

1855 Denver West CtLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Huntington
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $2,567
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Huntington

8223 W Floyd AveLakewood, CO 80227
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Ranch at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $2,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch at Bear Creek

3324 S Field StLakewood, CO 80227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Windsor CO
Rent Specials
$2,763 - $8,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,094 - $9,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Windsor CO

8153 W Eastman PlLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1390 Reed St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1390 Reed St

LakewoodCO80214
close
View Me
Holiday Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Holiday Gardens

1301-1315 Pierce StLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Union West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Union West

35 Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Camden Lakeway
2 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Lakeway

7355 W Grant Ranch BlvdLakewood, CO 80123
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Belmar Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

One Belmar Place

770 S Vance StLakewood, CO 80226
close
View Me
West Line Flats
2 Bedroom Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Village at Belmar
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Village at Belmar

7825 W Alameda AveLakewood, CO 80226
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$2,144 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,256 - $2,590
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge 26 by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $3,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $5,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge 26 by Trion Living

6201 W 26th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,387 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $4,593
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Station Apartments

10068 W 52nd PlWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$2,395 - $3,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$3,047 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Lakewood, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.