Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Spring Valley Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV from $850 (141 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Envision at Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,393 - $1,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Envision at Sunset

8150 Rafael Rivera WayLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mercer
$1,395 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $3,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $1,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Grand Canyon

9860 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Tango Bay
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,211

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,211
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tango Bay

7413 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,402
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,368 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,402 - $1,984
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Spanish Ridge Apartments

7340 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Edmond at Hacienda
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $1,472
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $1,884

Total Monthly Price
$1,402 - $1,884
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edmond at Hacienda

5280 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venicia
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $1,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $2,351
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venicia

3644 S Ft Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $4,611
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $4,377
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SW Apartments

6355 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola on Russell
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola on Russell

9620 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $5,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,360
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,470
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Tropez
$1,459 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,930

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,930
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Tropez

8025 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $1,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,204
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningstar Apartments

3355 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Evo
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $5,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evo

8760 W Patrick LnLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Tropicana
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $1,881
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Tropicana

9110 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
South Beach by Logan
$1,507 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $2,986
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,637 - $3,116
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Beach by Logan

8920 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Villa Estates
$1,535 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $1,960

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,960
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ST. CLAIR
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

ST. CLAIR

5450 S Fort Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Las Vegas's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Las Vegas and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert William Vision

close
View Me
ARCA Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARCA Apartments

8030 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sonoma Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,645
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$340

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Pointe

4250 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 5625 W Tropicana Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5625 W Tropicana Ave

Las VegasNV89109
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
$1,695 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,342

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,342
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Flamingo Grand
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,386
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Flamingo Grand

4335 S Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Rainbow
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,670

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,670
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Rainbow

6775 Badura AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.