2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Swimming Pool (265 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,481
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,495 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $3,209
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 2

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,720 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,970
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $3,974
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,459
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
71 France
$2,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$2,395 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,685 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $4,129
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$2,077 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riverwood
$2,440 - $5,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $5,070
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $5,074
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$1,315 - $1,335
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,926 - $2,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aquarius Apartments
$1,725 - $1,752
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aquarius Apartments

2425 County Road C2 WRoseville, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $3,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,624
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$2,015 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,722 - $4,557
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,619
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montcalm Apartments
$2,055 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $2,315
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montcalm Apartments

535 S Lexington Pky SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,450 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ratio
$2,068 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,197
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,302
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Bierman Place listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $2,194.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 2,304 square feet unit starting from $3,202 at Hoigaard Village.

What is the average size for Minneapolis 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Minneapolis is currently 1,057 sq ft.