Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (252 Rentals) Page 5 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ramsgate
$1,025 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramsgate

700 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winton House Apartments
$1,040 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Winton House Apartments

7500-7544 Cedar Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,216 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,048 - $1,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westside
Rent Specials
$1,115 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westside

97 Blake Rd NHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,389 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Highland Villa
$1,380 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $2,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edina Highland Villa

5250 Villa WayEdina, MN 55436
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,113 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
California Drive
$1,035 - $1,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hamline Pointe Apartments
$1,336 - $1,713
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Hamline Pointe Apartments

1125 Hamline Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55108
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Como Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Como Park Apartments

1385 W Jessamine AveSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,108 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillside East
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillside East

371-395 Old Highway 8 SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,629 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Moonraker Apartments
$1,153 - $1,508
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Moonraker Apartments

5521 Brookdale Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $3,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $3,374
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $2,689
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,640
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $4,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,840
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $4,844
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highland on the Park
$1,155 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,730

Total Monthly Price
$1,155 - $1,730
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Highland on the Park

2000 W 7th StSt. Paul, MN 55116

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis Apartments with Swimming Pool