Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (252 Rentals) Page 3 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways at Edinburgh
$1,628 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways at Edinburgh

8617 Edinbrook XingBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew West Bloomington
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,719

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,719
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,624 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,296
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $3,436
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,079 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Mall Apartments
$1,236 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Mall Apartments

2200 Pascal StRoseville, MN 55113
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,764 - $7,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $7,434
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,438 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,141 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,526
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$1,591 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,319 - $3,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,180
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,319 - $3,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Minneapolis with Swimming Pool is at The Marshall listed at $580.

How much is the average rent for Minneapolis Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Minneapolis with Swimming Pool is $2,466.

What is the largest Minneapolis Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?