Luxury Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA (161 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Richmond with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Icon
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $3,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,962

Total Monthly Price
$1,516 - $3,962
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Icon

1209 Mactavish AveRichmond, VA 23230
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,823
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cardinal Forest
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $3,228
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,065
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $3,228
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $12,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $12,947
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Otis

1661 Roseneath RdRichmond, VA 23230
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bexley West Creek
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $2,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,674 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $2,671
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
GEM at Scott's Collection
$1,710 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,974
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GEM at Scott's Collection

3001 W Leigh StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,723 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,022
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,055
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$1,761 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chasen
Rent Specials
$1,771 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chasen

2922 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,886
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Estates at Horsepen
$1,828 - $3,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,808 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Estates at Horsepen

1 Drayson WayRichmond, VA 23226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ainsworth
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gayton Pointe Townhomes
$1,870 - $2,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,563
Required Monthly Fees
$169

Total Monthly Price
$1,870 - $2,732
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gayton Pointe Townhomes

9712 Tartuffe DrRichmond, VA 23238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broom Factory Lofts
$2,150 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broom Factory Lofts

2201 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Scott's View
$1,625 - $3,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,796

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $3,796
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scott's View

3410 W Clay StRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Richmond

How much are Studio apartments in Richmond?

There are currently 354 Studio Apartments in Richmond with rent ranges from $715 to $5,547 with an average price of $1,440.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Richmond Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Richmond ranges from $566 to $7,634 with an average monthly rent of $1,621.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Richmond cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Richmond range from $628 to $11,854. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,924.