2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA (138 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,810 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chasen

2922 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Icon
Rent Specials
$2,252 - $3,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,962

Total Monthly Price
$1,516 - $3,962
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 10

The Icon

1209 Mactavish AveRichmond, VA 23230
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,443
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,065
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $3,228
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,597
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,471
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,194
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $2,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,156 - $2,571
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Towne
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $2,488
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,024
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $3,502
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,158 - $3,153
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 2

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$2,189 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,674 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $2,671
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$2,337 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Otis
Rent Specials
$2,689 - $11,773
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $12,947
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Otis

1661 Roseneath RdRichmond, VA 23230
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,842 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,985 - $2,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,022
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,055
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$2,278 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,137 - $2,177
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,886
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gayton Pointe Townhomes
$1,706 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,563
Required Monthly Fees
$169

Total Monthly Price
$1,870 - $2,732
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gayton Pointe Townhomes

9712 Tartuffe DrRichmond, VA 23238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Richmond, VA Local Guide

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: