1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Woodbridge, VA with Swimming Pool (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,080 - $3,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $4,883
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Rippon Landing

2500 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,998
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,023
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $2,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,830
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $2,870
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
River Oaks
$1,765 - $2,142
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Oaks

2940 Shumard Oak DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,977 - $2,289
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $1,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Longview
$1,484 - $2,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,830 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,546
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,559
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $2,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,974
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,568 - $5,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $8,238
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,249
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $2,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Station
$1,702 - $1,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,868
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 3456 Eagle Ridge Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3456 Eagle Ridge Dr

WoodbridgeVA22191
close
View Me
Harbor Point West
1 Bedroom Apartments

Harbor Point West

500 Belmont Bay DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
close
View Me
Harbor Point East
1 Bedroom Apartments

Harbor Point East

440 Belmont Bay DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Woodbridge, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.