Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (210 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Retreat at Fitzsimons
$1,105 - $1,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Fitzsimons

13700 E 5th CirAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aurora Meadows
Rent Specials
$997 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$992 - $3,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aurora Meadows

777 Dillon WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $3,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $3,089
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington Ridge Apartments

9896 E Louisiana DrAurora, CO 80247
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park at Canyon Ridge

9757 E Colorado AveAurora, CO 80247
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,092 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $2,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at the Park

298 S Jasper CirAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place at Expo Apartments
Rent Specials
$942 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $2,308
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place at Expo Apartments

10785 E Exposition AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bella Vita Senior Living
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Vita Senior Living

1470 S Havana StAurora, CO 80012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Joliet at Lowry
$1,111 - $3,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $3,342
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Joliet at Lowry

151 S Joliet CirAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,253 - $1,643
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at City Center

14192-14304 E Tennessee AveAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Park
$917 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$917 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Park

15720 E Alameda PkyAurora, CO 80017
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,516

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range View Apartments

14475 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vida @ Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Highline Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,135 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highline Lofts

456 S Ironton StAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greensview
$1,102 - $2,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,081 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greensview

16601 E Alameda PlAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arboreta
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arboreta

2038 S Vaughn WayAurora, CO 80014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wentworth Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,043 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $2,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wentworth Apartments

11255 E Alameda AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Cambrian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $3,019
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,158 - $3,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambrian Apartments

15601 E Caspian CirAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$896 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$896 - $1,991
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Green Apartments

15899 E 13th PlAurora, CO 80011
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Mar Garden Apartments
$1,000 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Del Mar Garden Apartments

37 Del Mar CirAurora, CO 80011
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterford at Southlands
$1,848 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,817 - $3,034
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford at Southlands

24631 E Applewood CirAurora, CO 80016
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3872 S Dallas St

$1,849

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849

Total Monthly Price
$1,849

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3872 S Dallas St

AuroraCO80014
close
View Me
PARIS ST (1686)
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

PARIS ST (1686)

1686 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alas Over Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,419
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,509 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosewind
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosewind

18457 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marlon at Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Aurora?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Aurora with Swimming Pool is at Meridian Garden Apartments listed at $877.

How much is the average rent for Aurora Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Aurora with Swimming Pool is $2,212.

What is the largest Aurora Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Aurora is a 2,524 square feet unit starting from $1,667 at Fellow At Fitz.

What is the average size for Aurora Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Aurora is currently at 645 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources