Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,000 with Swimming Pool (148 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
One Upland
$2,567 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,552 - $4,051
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,567 - $4,066
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,651 - $6,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,626 - $6,863
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,651 - $6,888
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Robinson
Rent Specials
$2,617 - $12,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,617 - $12,513

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$2,505 - $10,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $10,623

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Cambridge

203 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Malden Center
Rent Specials
$2,563 - $4,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,231

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,231
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$2,994 - $6,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $6,307

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,217 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,217 - $3,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,217 - $3,570
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,880 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,880 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,341 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,450
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Rent Specials
$2,520 - $4,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520 - $4,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revio Revere Beach

646 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,414 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $3,234
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,414 - $3,249
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Rent Specials
$2,708 - $5,158
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,095
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,158
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,231 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,231 - $2,947

Total Monthly Price
$2,231 - $2,947
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pleasant Plaza
$2,300 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,750
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Plaza

36 Dartmouth StMalden, MA 02148
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One North of Boston
Rent Specials
$2,276 - $4,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,276 - $4,461

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$2,417 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,327 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,417 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Malden
$2,359 - $3,739
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,359 - $3,739

Total Monthly Price
$2,359 - $3,739
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Malden

14 Summer StMalden, MA 02148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
500 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $5,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,719

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

500 Ocean

500 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $5,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,261

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malden Towers
$2,200 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malden Towers

99 Florence StMalden, MA 02148
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Atmark Cambridge
Rent Specials
$2,751 - $8,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,751 - $8,324

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Beachmont
Rent Specials
$2,329 - $3,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329 - $3,735

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Beachmont

205 Revere Beach PkyRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faxon Commons
$2,168 - $4,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,168 - $4,382

Total Monthly Price
$2,168 - $4,382
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faxon Commons

1037 Southern ArteryQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$2,546 - $7,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,546 - $7,930

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
RE150
$2,550 - $5,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $5,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RE150

150 Rivers Edge DrMedford, MA 02155
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dot Block
Rent Specials
$2,390 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price
$2,390 - $3,980
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dot Block

1205-1211 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02125
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris
Rent Specials
$2,784 - $5,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,784 - $5,544

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elan Union Market
$2,523 - $11,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,523 - $11,286

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elan Union Market

130 Arsenal StWatertown, MA 02472
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Amaya
Rent Specials
$2,243 - $4,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,243 - $4,241

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amaya

50 Salt StRevere, MA 02151
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Chestnut Hill
Rent Specials
$2,970 - $6,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $6,540
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,970 - $6,605
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Chestnut Hill

160 Boylston StChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Rent Specials
$2,868 - $10,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,868 - $10,243

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Union Square

50 Prospect StSomerville, MA 02143
Rent Specials
$2,922 - $9,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,922 - $9,866

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Arsenal Street

204 Arsenal StWatertown, MA 02472
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wellington Place
$2,799 - $11,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799 - $11,740

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellington Place

34 Brainard AveMedford, MA 02155
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prynne Hills
$2,435 - $4,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $4,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prynne Hills

9 Bay DrCanton, MA 02021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Boston Apartments with Swimming Pool