Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV from $300 (945 Rentals) Page 11 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Clark County.

close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citron
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citron

4895 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Indigo on Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,369
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Indigo on Sunset

5272 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,892
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,233 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $5,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $5,136
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $5,306
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $2,399
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V Lane
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,425
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

V Lane

4316 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6553 McRae Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6553 McRae Ave

Las VegasNV89108
close
View Me
Desert Sage
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Sage

4000 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,379 - $2,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,262 - $1,902
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Wells Apartments
$1,379 - $1,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,637
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,671
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spanish Wells Apartments

5355 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89118
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $1,931
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $2,067
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mirasol
$1,383 - $3,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Neon Apartments
$1,383 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,313 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,383 - $1,965
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Neon Apartments

505 Desert LnLas Vegas, NV 89106
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Logan at Charleston
$1,389 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,345
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Logan at Charleston

7001 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $4,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $4,508
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,393 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $1,702

Total Monthly Price
$1,393 - $1,702
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Valley Ranch

701 Aspen Peak LoopHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arroyo Grande
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4260 N Vornsand Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4260 N Vornsand Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5050 S Rainbow Blvd

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5050 S Rainbow Blvd

Las VegasNV89118
close
View Me
San Tropez
$1,399 - $1,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,920

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,920
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Tropez

8025 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,211

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,211
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tango Bay

7413 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 914 S 4th St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

914 S 4th St

Las VegasNV89101
property at 3610 Cecile Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3610 Cecile Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5281 River Glen Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5281 River Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89103
property at 29 Montelago Blvd

$1,400 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

29 Montelago Blvd

HendersonNV89011
close
View Me
The Fairways by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $2,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $2,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Clark County Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Clark County?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Clark County is under $715.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Clark County?

The cheapest apartment in Clark County is The Rita Suites which is listed at $329, while the average apartment in Clark County costs $3,150.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Clark County?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 529 regular apartments in Clark County that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Clark County?

Cheap apartments in Clark County have an average cost of $335 which is $2,815 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Clark County.