2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Baileys Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (131 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,835 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$3,020 - $3,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,232 - $4,882
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$2,338 - $2,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$2,745 - $2,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$2,674 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,699 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,544 - $3,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,158 - $2,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$2,240 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Salem Village
$1,528 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Salem Village

6084 Argyle DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$4,415 - $4,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,415

Total Monthly Price
$4,415

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6139 Leesburg Pike

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6139 Leesburg Pike

Falls ChurchVA22041

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3800 Powell Ln

$2,300 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3800 Powell Ln

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 6192 Greenwood Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6192 Greenwood Dr

Falls ChurchVA22044
property at 600 Roosevelt Blvd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

600 Roosevelt Blvd

Falls ChurchVA22044
property at 3245 Rio Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3245 Rio Dr

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 3840 Steppes Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3840 Steppes Ct

Falls ChurchVA22041
close
View Me
Skyline Plaza
2 Bedroom Apartments

Skyline Plaza

3705 S George Mason DrFalls Church, VA 22041
close
View Me
Skyline Plaza
2 Bedroom Apartments

Skyline Plaza

3701 S George Mason DrFalls Church, VA 22041
close
View Me
Skyline House
2 Bedroom Apartments

Skyline House

3713 S George Mason DrFalls Church, VA 22041

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Greenwood
2 Bedroom Apartments

Greenwood

6175-A Greenwood DrFalls Church, VA 22044
close
View Me
6235 Wilson Blvd
2 Bedroom Apartments

6235 Wilson Blvd

6235 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
close
View Me
Savoy Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Savoy Park

5563 -5575 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
close
View Me
Bailey House Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bailey House Apartments

3407 Moray LnFalls Church, VA 22041
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Columbia View
2 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia View

3416-3422 Spring LnFalls Church, VA 22041
close
View Me
Hollybrooke II
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hollybrooke II

3012 Patrick Henry DrFalls Church, VA 22044

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Rosedale Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Rosedale Manor

3425-3429 Spring LnFalls Church, VA 22041
close
View Me
Carousel Court
2 Bedroom Apartments

Carousel Court

5710-5734 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
close
View Me
Newport Village
$2,026 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $3,034
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $3,145
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$3,318 - $12,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blake
Rent Specials
$2,525 - $3,691
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,037 - $3,691
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Blake

2000 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Baileys, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Baileys 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Baileys area of Washington, VA is found at Sofi 55 Hundred and is listed at 1,643 square feet priced from $2,937. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Sofi 55 HundredB13 with Den1,643 Sq Ft$2,937
Ashlawn at Southern TowersB21,450 Sq Ft$2,087
Olde Salem Village2 Bedroom - 1 Bath | B02TH1,362 Sq Ft$2,151
Skyline TowersDupont Premier1,350 Sq Ft$2,418
Three CollectiveB51,311 Sq Ft$3,231
The ShellTwo Bedroom1,299 Sq Ft$1,845
Sinclaire on SeminaryB12B1,266 Sq Ft$3,192
Halstead AlexandriaT31,240 Sq Ft$3,403