2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO (300 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,716 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Holly

6760 S Glencoe StCentennial, CO 80122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,390 - $2,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$2,309 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $2,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenwood Plaza
$2,047 - $2,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $2,392
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Greenwood Plaza

7610 E Caley AveCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Inverness
Rent Specials
$2,106 - $2,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$2,240 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola at SouthGlenn
Rent Specials
$2,128 - $3,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $4,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola at SouthGlenn

6851 S Gaylord StCentennial, CO 80122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $1,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Golden Nugget
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,032 - $1,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden Nugget

291 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stratford Station
$2,113 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,183
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stratford Station

7555 E Peakview AveEnglewood, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$2,361 - $3,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,915
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,920
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,961 - $2,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $2,702
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Belleview Station

4400 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milehouse
$2,525 - $2,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,432 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $3,836
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Milehouse

6750 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Monaco Row
Rent Specials
$2,104 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $3,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Monaco Row

4665 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,447 - $1,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $1,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $1,702
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$2,104 - $2,902
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $3,315
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,346
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tiburon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Tiburon Apartments

700 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avant
Rent Specials
$2,656 - $3,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $4,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avant

6333 Greenwood Plaza BlvdCentennial, CO 80111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Copper Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $4,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Terrace

6550 S Dayton StCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Soleil
Rent Specials
$2,211 - $2,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Soleil

6565 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capstone at Vallagio
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capstone at Vallagio

158 Inverness Dr WEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The HAVN @ Monaco
$1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,545

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The HAVN @ Monaco

3699 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Melody Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$375 - $1,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Melody Creek Apartments

5529 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
$2,624 - $3,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$2,279 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Carriage Place
$2,388 - $2,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,748 - $2,968
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Place

4875 Dtc BlvdDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile 44
Rent Specials
$1,742 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,742 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mile 44

8375 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cierra Crest
$1,819 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,516
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,531
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cierra Crest

4500 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elm at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elm at Panorama

10050 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,886 - $3,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,828
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,181 - $3,834
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cielo
Rent Specials
$2,002 - $2,298
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,292
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cielo

6715 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Springs
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $2,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Springs

9888 E Vassar DrDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willows at Tamarac
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $2,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willows at Tamarac

8525 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Greenwood Village Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Greenwood Village with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Greenwood Village is at Revive At 9 Mile Station listed at $1,157.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Greenwood Village Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Greenwood Village is $2,421.