Luxury Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO with Washer/Dryer (90 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Lakewood with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Residences at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,810
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $10,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $10,801
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $10,816
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Creek
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $3,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $3,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $3,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,738
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $2,831
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,579 - $4,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,615 - $3,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,037
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $3,078
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,664 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montrachet Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,556 - $8,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519 - $8,236
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montrachet Apartment Homes

1855 Denver West CtLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Huntington
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Huntington

8223 W Floyd AveLakewood, CO 80227
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
The Windsor CO
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $9,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,094 - $9,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Windsor CO

8153 W Eastman PlLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Holiday Gardens
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Holiday Gardens

1301-1315 Pierce StLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
West Line Flats
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Union West
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Union West

35 Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
One Belmar Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

One Belmar Place

770 S Vance StLakewood, CO 80226
close
View Me
Camden Lakeway
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Lakeway

7355 W Grant Ranch BlvdLakewood, CO 80123
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fern Hill Townhomes
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fern Hill Townhomes

8210 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,256 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,256 - $2,590
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,776 - $4,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $4,593
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Station Apartments

10068 W 52nd PlWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$2,274 - $5,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westlake Greens
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $4,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $4,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westlake Greens

8000 W Crestline AveLittleton, CO 80123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairways at Raccoon Creek
Rent Specials
$1,801 - $5,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $5,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways at Raccoon Creek

6805 W Bowles AveLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,478
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,427
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,478
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fielders Creek
Rent Specials
$1,143 - $3,372
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $3,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fielders Creek

3205 W Floyd AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Lakewood, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.