Cheap Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas, NV from $300 with Swimming Pool (362 Rentals) Page 4 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Las Vegas.

close
View Me
Embla
$1,095 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,797
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,673
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,797
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Falls Apartments

2895 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,102
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,062
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure Park

4757-4785 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bay Bridge Apartments
$1,117 - $1,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,053 - $1,188
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,117 - $1,252
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Bridge Apartments

5400 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,122 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Del Sol

1915 Simmons StLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
Rent Specials
$1,128 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,088 - $1,418
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,128 - $1,458
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

1760 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The yoU
$1,130 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The yoU

4700 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverbend Village
Rent Specials
$1,132 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,132 - $1,442
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
$1,135 - $3,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,916
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Charlotte Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,138 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcreek Apartments
$1,141 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $1,583

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,583
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Woodcreek Apartments

4485 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,144 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,214
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmony
$1,147 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$1,147 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmony

4200 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Rent Specials
$1,151 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $3,952
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
$1,151 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,118 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,483
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,156 - $1,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $1,576

Total Monthly Price
$1,156 - $1,576
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avion at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,114 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avion at Sunrise Mountain

6901 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,168 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,642
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,716
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,466
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,716
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Court Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,173 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,154 - $2,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Encantada Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,182 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,153 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,182 - $1,482
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Rays at Vegas Towers
$1,183 - $3,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $3,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rays at Vegas Towers

1061 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,186 - $1,853

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,188 - $2,529
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,091 - $2,432
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,188 - $2,529
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,192 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,796
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,195 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.