Cheap Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas, NV from $300 with Swimming Pool (362 Rentals) Page 5 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Las Vegas.

close
View Me
Ciel Apartments
$1,199 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ciel Apartments

1330 E Reno AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,470

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,470
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valencia Apartments

1455 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capri North & South
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $3,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,042 - $3,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capri North & South

3295 Casey DrLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Toscana
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,510

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,510
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toscana

4550 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $1,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Villas

3200 Mcleod DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,874

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,874
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
4200 Paradise
Rent Specials
$1,227 - $1,721
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $1,721

Total Monthly Price
$1,227 - $1,721
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

4200 Paradise

4200 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Artisan Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,230 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,230 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Apartments

4550 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,233 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Durango Canyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,856
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,234 - $1,890
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Durango Canyon Apartments

4515 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Rent Specials
$1,237 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,482
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Silver Stream Apartments
$1,239 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,239 - $1,535
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Silver Stream Apartments

5701 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
SITE Fifty55
$1,245 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,054 - $1,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Fifty55

5055 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit North
$1,247 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit North

8780 W Nevso DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Casita Villas
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casita Villas

5507 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,254 - $1,474
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,586
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $4,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $4,241
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,875
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Del Sol

4201 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brixton
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,750
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brixton

3501 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,257 - $2,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $2,072
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $3,626
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,216 - $3,584
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $1,790
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,258 - $1,858
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Mirage

4250 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $1,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,262 - $1,516

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $1,516
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Breakers Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,777
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $1,810
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breakers Apartments

9901 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.