Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN from $500 (1,258 Rentals) Page 18 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Creekwood Estates
$1,260 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,619
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,287 - $1,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Manor
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Manor

4000 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Melrose Gates
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Twelve22
$1,305 - $1,365
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Twelve22

1222 University Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,310 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,497
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,325 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $3,209
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
St. Clair
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $1,520

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,520
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Clair

245 Snelling Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grand and Dale Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,337 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,630
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
YG Flats
$1,349 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Feb 1, 2027

YG Flats

2034 Yorkshire AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1021 Charles Ave

$1,350 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1021 Charles Ave

St. PaulMN55104
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Larpenteur Estates Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $1,724
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larpenteur Estates Apartments

1276 Larpenteur Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1260 Larpenteur Ave W

$1,374 - $1,798

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374

Total Monthly Price
$1,374

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1260 Larpenteur Ave W

St. PaulMN55113
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,375 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edina Towers
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $2,989
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,624
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Minneapolis Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Minneapolis?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Minneapolis is under $752.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Minneapolis?

The cheapest apartment in Minneapolis is Allianze Sr. Community which is listed at $500, while the average apartment in Minneapolis costs $3,304.