Apartments for Rent in Newport News, VA with Smoke Free Options (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Forest Lake at City Center
$1,546 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 12

Forest Lake at City Center

307 Saint Thomas DrNewport News, VA 23606
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Villages at City Center

828 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seven Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,212
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,198
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,212
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Seven Oaks Apartments

869 36th StNewport News, VA 23607
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Lake
$1,280 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Lake

173 Louise DrNewport News, VA 23601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Tech Center
$1,749 - $2,932
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,932
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Tech Center

2100-2134 Criston DrNewport News, VA 23602
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,219
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermans Crossing Apartments

638 River Bend CtNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Battling the Butts: Your Guide to the Reality of Smoke-Free Renting

Learn about apartment smoking bans, including enforcement challenges, health risks, and tips for finding a smoke-free living environment when renting.

close
View Me
Harborstone
Rent Specials
$1,216 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,216 - $1,531

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Square Apartments

52-53 Colony Square CtNewport News, VA 23602
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Andrews Apartments
$1,200 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Andrews Apartments

525 Dartmoor DrNewport News, VA 23608
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Warwick Village
$1,144 - $1,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Warwick Village

495 Nelson DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Suites at Port Warwick
$697 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$669 - $1,719
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$697 - $1,747
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Suites at Port Warwick

301 Nat Turner BlvdNewport News, VA 23606
Rent Specials
$1,127 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,127 - $1,870

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Hampstead Heath Luxury Homes
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Hampstead Heath Luxury Homes

1 Hampstead Heath WayHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westwood Apartments

101 Maywood DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 405 Baptist Rd