Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $1,500 (292 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in North Chesterfield that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,495 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,194
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,265 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overview
$1,422 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,407

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,407
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Loop at Midtown
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,374 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,527

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,527
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,263 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $2,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,263 - $2,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

North Chesterfield, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.