Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV Under $2,000 (558 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,397 - $3,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $3,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $1,583
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,224 - $5,136
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $5,306
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V Lane
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,475
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

V Lane

4316 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $2,399
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Indigo on Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,369
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Indigo on Sunset

5272 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KD Place
Rent Specials
$1,368 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,807
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KD Place

1601 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citron
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citron

4895 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Las Vegas Grand
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Las Vegas Grand

818 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gloria Park Villas
Rent Specials
$1,362 - $2,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gloria Park Villas

3625 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milan Apartment Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $5,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $5,572

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $5,572
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milan Apartment Townhomes

875 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
View at University
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$275

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,275
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

View at University

3896 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Serene
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $5,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Serene

9405 S Eastern AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Blvd
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $3,321
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $3,271
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ainsley at the Collective
Rent Specials
$1,339 - $3,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsley at the Collective

3930 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,337 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,047
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,337 - $3,209
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,333 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Palms
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,244
Required Monthly Fees
$149

Total Monthly Price
$1,323 - $1,393
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Palms

4350 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pacific Islands in Green Valley
$1,309 - $2,329
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $1,971
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ciel Apartments
$1,299 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ciel Apartments

1330 E Reno AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tides on Duneville

5050 S Duneville StLas Vegas, NV 89118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer Winds
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,138
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $2,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer Winds

2725 W Wigwam AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Mirage
Rent Specials
$1,278 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,278 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Mirage

4250 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Mirasol
$1,278 - $3,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $3,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise

How much are Studio apartments in Paradise?

There are currently 399 Studio Apartments in Paradise with rent ranges from $585 to $4,384 with an average price of $1,323.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Paradise Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Paradise ranges from $329 to $9,820 with an average monthly rent of $1,482.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Paradise cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Paradise range from $900 to $7,265. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,674.

How expensive are Paradise Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 306 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Paradise on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $959 to $5,593 - averaging $1,967 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources