Cheap Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA from $300 (424 Rentals) Page 4 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Richmond.

property at 1903 Grayland Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1903 Grayland Ave

RichmondVA23220
property at 517 N Harrison St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

517 N Harrison St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1731 E Main St

$1,250 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1731 E Main St

RichmondVA23223
close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,257 - $3,031
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,257 - $3,031

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $3,031
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,284 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,076 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $2,733
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
$1,287 - $2,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2919 4th Ave

$1,287

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287

Total Monthly Price
$1,287

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2919 4th Ave

RichmondVA23222
property at 417 Fritz St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

417 Fritz St

RichmondVA23222
property at 22 S Robinson St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 S Robinson St

RichmondVA23220
property at 20 S Robinson St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

20 S Robinson St

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,301 - $3,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,301 - $3,521
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Staples Mill Townhomes
$1,305 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,536

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,536
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Staples Mill Townhomes

4100-A Townhouse RdRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,310 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $1,582
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Club Apartments
$1,320 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,910
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Club Apartments

7098 Fernwood StRichmond, VA 23228
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $2,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $2,884
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Richmond?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Richmond is at Legacy at Imperial Village listed at $835.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Richmond Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Richmond Apartment is $705 at New Manchester Flats.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Richmond is starting from $935 at Mallard Greens.

What is the most affordable Richmond Three Bedroom Apartment?

The best deal on a cheap Richmond Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Parc View at Commonwealth and starts from $1,250.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article

A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA