Apartments for Rent with Specials in Richmond, VA Under $2,000 (146 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Richmond with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Loop at Midtown
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,055
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,084
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Falls Tower
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,491
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,309 - $3,198
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,284 - $2,763
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,076 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $2,763
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Towne
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,193 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,181 - $2,591
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $1,485
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Richmond?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Richmond is at New Manchester Flats listed at $705.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Richmond Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Richmond is $2,011.

What is the largest Rent Specials Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Richmond is a 3,000 square feet unit starting from $705 at New Manchester Flats.

What is the average size for Richmond Rent Specials Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Rent Specials rental in Richmond is currently at 591 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article

A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA