Cheap Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV from $400 (372 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Spring Valley.

close
View Me
Napoli Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,221
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,340
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Napoli Apartments

4700 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4223 Zavala St

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4223 Zavala St

Las VegasNV89103
close
View Me
Durango Canyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,234 - $1,879
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Durango Canyon Apartments

4515 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Rent Specials
$1,236 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Apartments

4550 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Hidden Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,237 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,482
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Silver Stream Apartments
$1,239 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,239 - $1,535
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Stream Apartments

5701 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Rancho Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,790
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,860
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Del Sol

4201 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit North
$1,247 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit North

8780 W Nevso DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $2,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,247 - $2,022
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $1,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,262 - $1,516

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $1,516
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Mirage
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,263 - $1,868
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Mirage

4250 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $3,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $3,082
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,266 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Breakers Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $1,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breakers Apartments

9901 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tides on Duneville

5050 S Duneville StLas Vegas, NV 89118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1012 Eugene Cernan St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1012 Eugene Cernan St

Las VegasNV89145
close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Luminous
$1,302 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,723
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,258
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunstone
$1,316 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,013
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunstone

9353 W Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
REVERB at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $1,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,332 - $1,657
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

REVERB at Spring Valley

9750 Peace WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,148 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit

9475 W Tompkins AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,650
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Apartments

8400 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Spring Valley Apartments