1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA Under $2,000 (288 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Manor House Apartments
$1,959 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,887 - $2,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,738 - $2,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,956 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949 - $5,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,252 - $1,529
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $2,078
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,292 - $2,118
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Conwell
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,799

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $2,799
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Conwell

3201 Wisconsin Ave NWWashington, DC 20016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,703 - $2,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,399 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $2,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $4,129
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $4,419
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $6,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,992 - $14,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $2,503
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Alexandria

1459 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Rent Specials
$1,982 - $3,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,914 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,169 - $4,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,985 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Arlington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Arlington with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Arlington is at The Larkspur listed at $1,033.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Arlington Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Arlington is $2,629.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Arlington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Arlington is a 1,211 square feet unit starting from $4,200 at 2201 Wisconsin.

What is the average size for Arlington 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Arlington is currently 980 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.