1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (1,539 Rentals) Page 6 of 31

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,719
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

ST. CLAIR

5450 S Fort Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoom Apartments
$899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$771 - $1,282
Required Monthly Fees
$128

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,410
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Zoom Apartments

3800 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capri North & South
Rent Specials
$1,122 - $1,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,003 - $3,947
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capri North & South

3295 Casey DrLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,185 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santé
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jardin Gardens
$1,473 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $1,775
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jardin Gardens

125 E Regina AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $6,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,609
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $2,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $2,894
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $1,801
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cascade Apartments

1100 N Center StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor Suites
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $1,802
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,147
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor Suites

7230 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
23Twelve
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,043 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

23Twelve

2312 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,365
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Haven
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $4,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,110
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Echo 1055
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $1,829
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$824 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$858 - $1,829
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Echo 1055

1055 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hacienda Hills
$925 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,545
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $1,641
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $1,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$148

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $2,123
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The yoU
$1,139 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The yoU

4700 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arroyo Grande
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,809
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,184 - $1,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,216 - $1,484
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $5,271
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,172
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SW Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $1,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SW Apartments

6355 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $1,984
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 2

Spanish Ridge Apartments

7340 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Clark County with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Clark County is at The Rita Suites listed at $329.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Clark County is $1,547.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 1,402 square feet unit starting from $3,400 at Evora.

What is the average size for Clark County 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Clark County is currently 506 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.