Studio Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (962 Rentals) Page 2 of 20

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 14

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Haven
Rent Specials
$1,177 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $4,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Canvas
Rent Specials
$800 - $900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,146 - $1,218
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$896 - $1,491
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,146 - $1,741
Studio Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,219 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $2,191
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Terrace
Rent Specials
$800 - $1,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,116
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $1,253
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hendrix
Rent Specials
$941 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Rent Specials
$727 - $809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$727 - $737
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$809 - $819
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mezzo

3770 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$945 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
C3 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,196
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,196

Total Monthly Price
$1,196
Studio Apartments Available Jun 9

C3 Lofts

1015 S 3rd StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 80
$852
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$852 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$852 - $1,649
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coya
Rent Specials
$1,674
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Available Now

Coya

3475 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,102 - $1,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$800 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$817 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,780
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,585
Studio Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stewart Arms
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,044
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,059
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stewart Arms

230 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$725 - $835
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725 - $835

Total Monthly Price
$725 - $835
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Katie Court Apartments

3890 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

4330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KNC Square
Rent Specials
$750 - $855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$803 - $1,003
Studio Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$888 - $938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$888 - $1,662

Total Monthly Price
$888 - $1,662
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,053
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Royale
Rent Specials
$571 - $821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$784 - $1,433
Studio Apartments Available Now

Paradise Royale

4505 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Clark County with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Clark County is at Viva Apartments listed at $525.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Clark County is $1,310.

What is the largest available Studio Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 850 square feet unit starting from $1,813 at Evora.

What is the average size for Clark County Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Clark County is currently 458 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.