Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV Under $1,500 (954 Rentals) Page 9 of 20

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,914
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcreek Apartments
$1,141 - $1,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $1,763

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,763
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcreek Apartments

4485 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$815 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,017 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,780
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encantada Apartments
Rent Specials
$979 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$979 - $1,482
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Embla
$1,095 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,190
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Charlotte Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,138 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
View at University
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$275

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,275
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

View at University

3896 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Sage
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Sage

4000 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prime
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$980 - $1,805
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prime

3875 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $1,580
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oasis Apartments
$1,203 - $1,467
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,290
Required Monthly Fees
$177

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,467
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oasis Apartments

5316 Danville LnLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,349
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,585
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,585
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stewart Arms
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,044
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,059
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stewart Arms

230 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,054 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $2,473
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage Pointe

6500 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Katie Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$725 - $835
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725 - $835

Total Monthly Price
$725 - $835
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Katie Court Apartments

3890 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

4330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KNC Square
Rent Specials
$803 - $1,003
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$803 - $1,003
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,057 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,057 - $1,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pecos Creek Blue

1830 N Pecos RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ensemble Senior Apartments
$956 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$956 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$956 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ensemble Senior Apartments

2675 W Agate AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Rent Specials
$875
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Avenue Apartments

711 E Carson AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$888 - $1,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$888 - $1,662

Total Monthly Price
$888 - $1,662
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Rent Specials
$812 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$778 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$812 - $1,433
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Royale

4505 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County

How much are Studio apartments in Clark County?

There are currently 958 Studio Apartments in Clark County with rent ranges from $585 to $2,779 with an average price of $1,310.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Clark County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Clark County ranges from $329 to $9,958 with an average monthly rent of $1,547.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Clark County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Clark County range from $900 to $7,337. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,780.

How expensive are Clark County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 852 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Clark County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $959 to $5,768 - averaging $2,081 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips