Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the West End Neighborhood of Golden Valley, MN (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the West End area of Golden Valley that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Trentwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,654 - $3,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,654 - $3,884
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1943 Regent Ave N

$3,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1943 Regent Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55422
property at 1525 Independence Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1525 Independence Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
West End Trails
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

West End Trails

1500 Douglas Dr NGolden Valley, MN 55422
close
View Me
Valley View
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Valley View

6533-6537 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Laurel West End
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Laurel West End

250 Turners Xrd SGolden Valley, MN 55416
close
View Me
The Laurel West
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Laurel West

250 S Turners CrossroadGolden Valley, MN 55416
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Eloise Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eloise Apartments

2850 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $4,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,850 - $4,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $4,100
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,759 - $7,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $7,564
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,280
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,284
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,374 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,663 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $2,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $4,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $4,864
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Most Pet Friendly West End Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the West End area of Golden Valley, MN that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is The Quentin with prices starting from $1,794 and a Pet Friendly score of 3.8 of 4. Shelard Village Apartments scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,415. Here are the most Pet Friendly West End apartments for rent in Golden Valley, MN:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
The Quentin3.8/4Cedarhurst$1,794
Shelard Village Apartments3.8/4Shelard Park$1,415
Arcata Apartments3.6/4West End$1,663
Westwind Apartments3.6/4Shelard Park$1,370
L and E Apartments3.4/4Pennsylvania Park$1,485
Wren on the Creek3.2/4Medicine Lake$1,833
Minnetonka Hills Apartments3.2/4East Minnetonka$1,309
Idaho Park West3.2/4Eliot$1,295
Millennium at West End3.2/4Blackstone$1,843

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in West End

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the West End of West End is the One bedroom, one bath Model at Idaho Park West, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,295. The second cheapest West End Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bed unit at Minnetonka Hills Apartments starting at $1,309. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly West End apartments: