Apartments for Rent in the Lakewood/West Corridor Neighborhood of Lakewood, CO Under $2,000 (326 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,498 - $2,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $10,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $10,374
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $10,389
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edelweiss Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edelweiss Apartments

998 S Miller WayLakewood, CO 80226
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Creek
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,884
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at Lakewood
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,030

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,030
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at Lakewood

453 Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,801 - $3,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $2,174
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,174

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $2,174
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Apartments

148 S Zang WayLakewood, CO 80228
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $2,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,743
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,836
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,531 - $4,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $4,909
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Belmar

7301 W Ohio AveLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Timberleaf Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,843
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,843

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,843
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timberleaf Apartments

1388 Garrison StLakewood, CO 80215
Rent Specials
$994 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $2,165

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgemoor Apartment Homes

693 Urban CtLakewood, CO 80401
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Square Apartments

13050 W Cedar DrLakewood, CO 80228
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Moritz Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $2,173
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $2,163
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Moritz Apartments

1724 Robb StLakewood, CO 80215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,583 - $4,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountain Vista
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $1,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountain Vista

474 S Wright StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Belmar Villas
Rent Specials
$1,167 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $2,276
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmar Villas

700 S Reed CtLakewood, CO 80226
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bear Valley Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$960 - $1,437
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bear Valley Village Apartments

9803 W Girton DrLakewood, CO 80227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,614 - $2,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $2,977
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $2,982
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,626 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $2,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $2,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheridan Station Apartments
$1,099 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,899
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sheridan Station Apartments

5330 W 11th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Lakewood/West Corridor, Lakewood, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.