Gated Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas, NV Under $1,200 (116 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,914
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
4200 Paradise
Rent Specials
$1,177 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,177 - $1,546

Total Monthly Price
$1,177 - $1,546
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4200 Paradise

4200 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,740
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $1,810
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Del Sol

4201 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,161 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $4,061
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encantada Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,154 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,154 - $1,482
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,474
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
601 S 11th St
$1,150 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,450
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

601 S 11th St

601 S 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
close
View Me
Capri North & South
Rent Specials
$1,146 - $4,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $3,914
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capri North & South

3295 Casey DrLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
The Quinn
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $1,669

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,669
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,778
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,652
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $1,528
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,652
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Falls Apartments

2895 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $3,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$952 - $2,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$1,065 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talésai Apartments
$1,064 - $1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$1,062 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,214
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jolt Apartments
$1,058 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,058 - $2,089
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jolt Apartments

4801 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pecos Creek Blue
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,057 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,057 - $1,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pecos Creek Blue

1830 N Pecos RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit on Nellis
Rent Specials
$1,054 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$963 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Summit on Nellis

3050 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,190
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Azure Park
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,102
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,062
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure Park

4757-4785 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,016 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,579
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Stewart Arms
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,044
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,059
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stewart Arms

230 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$1,022 - $1,564
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.