Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Swimming Pool (103 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $7,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $7,330
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $7,334
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,363 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
$1,141 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,526
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Plymouth Square
$1,453 - $3,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Square

15300 37th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,324 - $3,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $3,204
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Residences at 1700
$1,858 - $2,839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at 1700

1700 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Island Residences
$2,066 - $3,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Island Residences

501 Carlson PkyMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,131 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,384 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,384 - $3,209
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vicksburg Village
$1,573 - $4,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,498

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vicksburg Village

15730 Rockford RdPlymouth, MN 55446
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,509 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,614
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
$1,383 - $3,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneleigh at the Reserve

5200-5300 Annapolis Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$983 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $4,134
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Glenwood Junction - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shadow Hills
$1,634 - $4,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $4,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $4,034
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shadow Hills

4540 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55442
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,359 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Moonraker Apartments
$1,118 - $1,508
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Moonraker Apartments

5521 Brookdale Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Plymouth Pointe
$1,396 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Pointe

9600-9630 37th Pl NPlymouth, MN 55441
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Medicine Lake Apartments
$1,774 - $3,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,774 - $3,799
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Medicine Lake Apartments

1300 W Medicine Lake DrPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $4,809
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Trenton Place
Studio Apartments

Trenton Place

4300-4350 Trenton Ln NPlymouth, MN 55442

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenwood Junction Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Glenwood Junction?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Glenwood Junction with Swimming Pool is at 1810/12 Bryant Ave S listed at $1,040.

How much is the average rent for Glenwood Junction Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Glenwood Junction with Swimming Pool is $2,168.

What is the largest Glenwood Junction Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Glenwood Junction is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Glenwood Junction Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Glenwood Junction is currently at 668 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article