1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA from $400 (334 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $1,745
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Shoreline

4133 Shoreline PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Diamond North Apartments
$1,768 - $1,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,768 - $2,688
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Diamond North Apartments

1350 Sapphire DrVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Baypointe Crossing Apartments
$1,426 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

5414 Catina ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $1,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $1,848
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,555 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspire at Towne Place
$1,826 - $1,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $3,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Aspire at Towne Place

745 Eden Way NChesapeake, VA 23320
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Croix Apartments
$1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 17

St. Croix Apartments

801 Caribe PlVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nexus
$1,717 - $2,028
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,717 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nexus

548 Newtown RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coastline Apartments
$1,315 - $1,571
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coastline Apartments

631 Lake Edward DrVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Banbury Lake
$1,649 - $2,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,859
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

ReNew Banbury Lake

6300 Blakely SqVirginia Beach, VA 23464
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Bradford Apartments
$1,255 - $1,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Bradford Apartments

2252 Pleasure House RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Norfolk Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Norfolk with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Norfolk is at New Port Landing listed at $875.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Norfolk Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Norfolk is $1,659.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Norfolk Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Norfolk is a 1,024 square feet unit starting from $1,395 at Paradigm Apartments.

What is the average size for Norfolk 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Norfolk is currently 400 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips