2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Richmond, VA (136 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $4,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Marcella at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,854 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marcella at Gateway

542 Gateway Centre PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ainsworth
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $3,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashley Park
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,309 - $3,198
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,278
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Navigator
Rent Specials
$1,831 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

The Navigator

103 E 2nd StRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,785 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,867 - $4,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,478 - $4,024

Total Monthly Price
$1,478 - $4,024
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,168 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour