Corporate Gated Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Richmond that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Scott's View
$1,625 - $3,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,796

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $3,796
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scott's View

3410 W Clay StRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overview
$1,427 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,413

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,413
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,742 - $3,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $3,082
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,928
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Mayland
$1,521 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cooperage
$1,350 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $3,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Cooperage

1650 Overbrook RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,426 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $2,842
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Locks
$1,372 - $3,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $3,666
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
LOFTY APARTMENTS
$1,630 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,630 - $1,780
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LOFTY APARTMENTS

3618 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$1,365 - $10,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $10,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,882
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edgar at Linden Row
$1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

The Edgar at Linden Row

114 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broom Factory Lofts
$2,150 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broom Factory Lofts

2201 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1619 N 28th St
$1,450 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1619 N 28th St

1619 N 28th StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Richmond, VA Local Guide

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan