Corporate 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Banyan Grove
$2,371 - $2,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $2,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Banyan Grove

3816 Banyan Grove LnVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayville Apartments
$2,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

Bayville Apartments

1512 Kindly LnVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Baypointe Crossing Apartments
$1,774 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

5414 Catina ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Diamond North Apartments
$2,418 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,768 - $2,688
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Diamond North Apartments

1350 Sapphire DrVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
ReNew Banbury Lake
$2,599 - $3,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $3,849

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $3,849
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Banbury Lake

6300 Blakely SqVirginia Beach, VA 23464
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodshire Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodshire Apartments

149 S Budding AveVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 3494 Smokey Chamber Dr

$3,381

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,198
Required Monthly Fees
$183

Total Monthly Price
$3,381

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

3494 Smokey Chamber Dr

Virginia BeachVA23462
close
View Me
5708 Chippewa Rd
3 Bedroom Apartments

5708 Chippewa Rd

5708 Chippewa RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Fusion at Neon
$3,301 - $3,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,821
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion at Neon

225 W Olney RdNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Royal Mace Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,300
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Royal Mace Apartments

9621 Chesapeake BlvdNorfolk, VA 23503
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gravity on 400
$2,859 - $3,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $3,089
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Gravity on 400

400 Waterside DrNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Gardens Apartments
$1,775 - $1,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,781
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Pinewood Gardens Apartments

1731 E Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23518
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Virginia Beach, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Virginia Beach, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Virginia Beach, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Virginia Beach, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartments