Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,000 with Swimming Pool (568 Rentals) Page 9 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,071 - $10,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,071 - $10,922

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atwell on Spring

1260 Spring StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Park
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $5,042

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Park

4615 N Park AveChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $6,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $6,167
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Thayer and Spring
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $3,337

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thayer and Spring

915 Silver Spring AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,491 - $14,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $4,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $4,552

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central

8455 Fenton StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,377 - $6,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,287 - $6,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $12,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,932 - $4,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $4,678
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,492 - $4,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,492 - $4,672
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,612 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cameron
$1,789 - $10,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,789 - $10,246

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cameron

8710 Cameron StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,521 - $3,943
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $3,862
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,521 - $3,943
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,984 - $5,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $4,958
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,984 - $5,116
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $4,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $4,129
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $4,419
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $14,321
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,992 - $14,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,522
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,574
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,718 - $9,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,704 - $9,674
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,718 - $9,688
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $5,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $5,175
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,982 - $5,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,772 - $4,987
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,982 - $5,197
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington with Swimming Pool is at Langston Views listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for Washington Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Washington with Swimming Pool is $3,578.

What is the largest Washington Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Washington is currently at 558 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly