2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Yorktown, VA Under $2,000 (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $1,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $1,981
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woods at Yorktown
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woods at Yorktown

2801 Old Williamsburg RdYorktown, VA 23690
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Clairmont at York
2 Bedroom Apartments

Clairmont at York

100 Arcadia LoopYorktown, VA 23692
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont at York
2 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont at York

101 Saint Clair CirYorktown, VA 23693
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage at Marquis Hills
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodscape Apartments
$1,465 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,320 - $1,687
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,687
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Central
$1,581 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Autumn Lakes Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,328
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$179

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,328
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Autumn Lakes Apartments

360 Roseman CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,499 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,395 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,030 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 572 Candle Ln

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

572 Candle Ln

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 153 Windsor Castle Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

153 Windsor Castle Dr

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 522 Knolls Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

522 Knolls Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
close
View Me
Kates Trace
2 Bedroom Apartments

Kates Trace

600 Kates Trace CirNewport News, VA 23608

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Lexington Commons
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lexington Commons

14534 Old Courthouse WayNewport News, VA 23608
Senior Living

Yorktown, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.