Apartments for Rent in Yorktown, VA Under $2,000 (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $2,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 103 Turnbridge Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

103 Turnbridge Ln

YorktownVA23693
property at 100 Grant Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

100 Grant Ct

YorktownVA23692
close
View Me
Belmont at York
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont at York

101 Saint Clair CirYorktown, VA 23693
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Clairmont at York
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Clairmont at York

100 Arcadia LoopYorktown, VA 23692
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kiskiak Village
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Kiskiak Village

Kiskiak CirYorktown, VA 23691
Military
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woods at Yorktown
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Woods at Yorktown

2801 Old Williamsburg RdYorktown, VA 23690
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage at Marquis Hills
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,514 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Central
$1,356 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Andrews Apartments
$1,200 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Andrews Apartments

525 Dartmoor DrNewport News, VA 23608
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,187 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,673
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,677
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,328
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$179

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,328
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Autumn Lakes Apartments

360 Roseman CtNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,116 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,115 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3940 Horse Run Glen

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3940 Horse Run Glen

Newport NewsVA23602

Yorktown, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.