2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Yorktown, VA (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,616 - $1,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $1,981
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 106 Kingsbridge Ln

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

106 Kingsbridge Ln

YorktownVA23692
close
View Me
Rose Hills
2 Bedroom Apartments

Rose Hills

1400 Baptist RdYorktown, VA 23690

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Woods at Yorktown
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woods at Yorktown

2801 Old Williamsburg RdYorktown, VA 23690
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clairmont at York
2 Bedroom Apartments

Clairmont at York

100 Arcadia LoopYorktown, VA 23692
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont at York
2 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont at York

101 Saint Clair CirYorktown, VA 23693
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Harbor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Harbor

2405 Fort Eustis BlvdYorktown, VA 23692
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
York Landing
2 Bedroom Apartments

York Landing

908 Old Williamsburg RdYorktown, VA 23690
close
View Me
Harper’s Station
2 Bedroom Apartments

Harper’s Station

4501 Victory BlvdYorktown, VA 23693
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage at Marquis Hills
Rent Specials
$1,951 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
$1,505 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Woodscape Apartments
$1,355 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,320 - $1,687
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,687
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Central
$1,581 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Autumn Lakes Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,328
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$179

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,328
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Autumn Lakes Apartments

360 Roseman CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,499 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,395 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,030 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Yorktown, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Yorktown 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Yorktown, VA is found at Montage at Marquis Hills in the Stonegate neighborhood and is 1,242 square feet priced from $2,798. The Townes at Jones Run in the Windsor Great Park neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,235 square feet and currently listed start at $1,614. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Yorktown:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Montage at Marquis HillsB51,242 Sq Ft$2,798
The Townes at Jones Run2-2.51,235 Sq Ft$1,614
Auburn Pointe2 Bedroom1,200 Sq Ft$1,104
River Mews Apartments and TownhomesThe Dogwood Townhouse1,154 Sq Ft$1,605
Pines of YorkTwo Bedroom, One And A Half Bath1,118 Sq Ft$1,632
Four SeasonsTwo Bedroom1,100 Sq Ft$1,639
Uptown ApartmentsTwo Bedroom1,100 Sq Ft$1,029
Woodscape ApartmentsB2 Partial Renovation1,100 Sq Ft$1,361
Chelsea at Lee HallThe Abbingdon1,080 Sq Ft$1,620
MAA RadiusChrome1,052 Sq Ft$1,918

Cheapest Available Yorktown 2 Bedroom Apartments